Colporteur Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Give the Gift of Books
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sunken Ships and Grid Patterns: 2-D Geomentry (Investigations in Number, Data and Space)
Scott Foresman 0201434229 PAPERBACK Fine 
0201434229 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilmore's New Analytical Reference Bible Containing the Following Four Invaluable Aids to the Proper Study of the Word of God: The Holy Bible, Comprehensive Bible Helps, The Whole Bible Arranged in Subjects, Cruden's Concordance to the Bible
J A Wilmore & Co B000L2Q1E6 Hardcover Good  
B000L2Q1E6 Undated. c. 1900. 10.5 inches tall, 7.75 inches wide, 6.4 lbs. Leatherbound (not hardcover), full black binding with golden trim. Gilt edges with tabs. Heavy wear to edges, bottom half inch of backstrip is missing, inscriptions in ink and pencil on flyleaf  
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 High Temperature, High Performance Materials for Rocket Engines and Space Applications
Minerals, Metals, & Materials Society 6/1/1995 0873393201 Paperback Very Good 
0873393201 PAPERBACK, 1995; light reading wear, name in front - only flaws 
Price: 88.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ortega y Gasset centennial: University of New Mexico = Centenario Ortega y Gasset : Universidad de Nuevo Mexico (Ensayos)
Ediciones J. Porrua Turanzas 8473171535 PAPERBACK Fair  
8473171535 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK, ex-library book with heavy wear and library markings  
Price: 34.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Divine Action: Studies Inspired by the Philosophical Theology of Austin Farrer
T&T Clark Ltd 2/1/1990 0567095282 Hardcover Fine 
0567095282 NF in NF DJ, 1990, light wear to cover, else clean pages with tight binding and hinges 
Price: 19.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Individualism Reconsidered: Readings Bearing on the Endangered Self in Modern Society (Cancer for Religion, Self and Society Monography Series No 1)
Princeton Theological Seminary. 9/1/1992 1882380002 Paperback Very Good 
1882380002 TRADE PAPERBACK, 1992, light wear to cover, esp. spine, price tag on back cover, else clean pages with tight binding and hinges 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Length Expansion
The Institute of Asian Studies 8971120134 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8971120134 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK, stamp on first page, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 City
Annick Pr 0920303455 Hardcover Very Good  
0920303455 VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, price tag on cover  
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holy Bible: New Living Translation, Blue, Children's Personal Edition
Tyndale House Publishers 0842354565 Hardcover Very Good 
0842354565 2000. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear throughout, clean and tight copy 
Price: 6.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Small Log Sawmills: Profitable Product Selection, Process Design and Operation
Backbeat Books 0879300914 Hardcover Very Good 
0879300914 1981. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, writing on flyleaf, light wear throughout, else clean and tight 
Price: 59.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J. D. Salinger's the Catcher in the Rye (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)
Chelsea House Publications 0791056643 Hardcover Good 
0791056643 2000. GOOD in GOOD dust jacket, ex-library copy with normal library markings and wear 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Many Lives of the Batman: Critical Approaches to a Superhero and his Media
Routledge 0415903475 PAPERBACK Fine 
0415903475 1991. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holding Forth the Word of Life: The Witness of a Downtown Church, First Presbyterian Church Dallas: 1856-2006
Taylor Publishing Company B000XEPMTM Hardcover Fine 
B000XEPMTM 2006. LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW dust jacket, clean, crisp, and tight 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Diagnosis and Psychopharmacology of Childhood and Adolescent Disorders, 2nd Edition
Wiley 0471042625 Hardcover Very Good 
0471042625 1996. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket, light wear to dust jacket, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 49.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 May Fourth Women Writers: Memoirs
Renditions Press 9627255173 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
9627255173 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 98.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Ballad of Frankie Silver
Recorded Books 0788724754 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0788724754 1998. AUDIO CASSETTES, all cassettes included and in working order, ex-library copy with normal library markings and wear 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Saint Who Became Santa Claus
Regina Press Malhame & Company 0882713019 Hardcover Very Good 
0882713019 2002. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear throughout, clean and tight copy 
Price: 10.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Great Speeches in History (Classic Non-fiction)
Naxos Audiobooks 9626340835 Audiobook CD Very Good  
9626340835 1996. AUDIO CD's, all CD's included and in working order, light wear to slipcase  
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Recipes By God: Heavenly Taste, Healthy Benefits
Body By God Publishing 0974881805 RING-BOUND Very Good 
0974881805 2004. SPIRALBOUND, light wear to cover, else clean and tight 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Poor Kinfolks and Rich Relatives
Southwest Alabama Publishing Co. B000E1G1YE PAPERBACK Good 
B000E1G1YE TRADE PAPERBACK, 1949, SIGNED by George Wallace inside front cover, souvenir copy, one loose page, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy * 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Arboles de Puerto Rico (Puerto Rico Ecologico, Vol. 1)
0963343548 Paperback Very Good 
0963343548 TRADE PAPERBACK, 1995, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Traditional Religion in West Africa
B000N5ZVWY PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000N5ZVWY 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Tuscaloosa: Centennial Memories, Millennial Hopes
Community Communications Corp 1581920172 Hardcover Very Good  
1581920172 VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket, light wear to dust jacket, else clean and tight copy  
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Modelos De Dios Teologia Para Una Era Ecologica Y Nuclear
fortress press 842931122X Paperback Fine  
842931122X TRADE PAPERBACK, 1987, name on first page, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy  
Price: 42.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Focus On Analytical Spectrometry: A Compendium of Applied Spectroscopy Focal Point Articles
Society for Applied Spectroscopy 1891276018 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1891276018 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 17.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 IIEPassport 2008: Short-Term Study Abroad (Short Term Study Abroad) (Short Term Study Abroad)
Inst of Intl Education 0872063011 PAPERBACK New 
0872063011 new in shrinkwrap 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 The Englishman's Greek Concordance of the New Testament; Being an Attempt at a Verbal Connection Between the Greek and the English Texts: Including a Concordance to the Proper Names, with Indexes, Greek-English, and English-Greek
Harper & Brothers B000HDIYHG Hardcover Good 
B000HDIYHG GOOD- with NO dust jacket, 1864, Leatherbound, Harper & Brothers, Second Edition, 10" tall, 6.5" wide, aging wear shows to cover, edges, and pages, some light dampstaining to top of book, fragile, but fully in tact, some names written on inscription page, a nice copy, great for display * 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Psyche and Soma: Physicians and Metaphysicians on the Mind-Body Problem from Antiquity to Enlightenment
Oxford University Press, USA 0199256748 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0199256748 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 42.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Best of the Best Vol. 11: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)
American Express Publishing 1932624325 Hardcover New 
1932624325 2008. LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW dust jacket, clean, crisp, and tight 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Work Careers: A Developmental Perspective (J-B SIOP Frontiers Series)
Pfeiffer 0787959162 Hardcover Very Good 
0787959162 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Metal Bible NLT: Silver Thirsty (Heavy Metal Bible Series)
Tyndale House Publishers 0842372334 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0842372334 1996. Silver metal case. some writing throughout 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 The Roots of Religion in the Human Soul
Hodder & Stoughton B000BAQTRW Hardcover Good 
B000BAQTRW GOOD with NO dust jacket, 1926, personal library stamps and price on front endpaper, foxing and aging wear throughout, else nice and tight copy 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Economics of Contracts: Theories and Applications
Cambridge University Press 0521893135 PAPERBACK Fine  
0521893135 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy  
Price: 38.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Breaking Silence: Pastoral Approaches For Creating An Ethos Of Peace
Pilgrims' Process 0974959715 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0974959715 TRADE PAPERBACK, 2004, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 18.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 CAPTURE OF FORT EBEN EMAEL 1940, et all, Volume 2, Issue 3 (The Osprey Military Journal)
Osprey Publishing 1841760439 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1841760439 MAGAZINE, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 53.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 So much hard work: Women and prostitution in Australian history
Collins 0006365574 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0006365574 1984. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 77.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 On Holy Ground - American Presbyterian/Reformed Historical Sites
Presbyterian Historical Society B000TG11PI PAPERBACK Very Good  
B000TG11PI TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy  
Price: 29.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Child Sexual Abuse : Feminist Perspectives
Macmillan B00122BI9M PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00122BI9M 1989. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 36.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Yoshida Memoirs: A Stunning Self-portrait of a Strong-minded Man of Conscience in a Time of Peril
Houghton Mifflin Company B000BHDWJS Hardcover Good 
B000BHDWJS 1962. GOOD in GOOD dust jacket, separated front hinge, light wear to dust jacket, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 23.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Tattered Letters, Shattered Dreams: Collection of Leona Zagraniczna Trachtenberg
Holocaust Museum Houston 0965978192 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0965978192 2005. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 39.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Hot Cars: Under the Hood, On the Track, Behind the Wheel
1886614512 RING-BOUND Very Good 
1886614512 Ringbound, light wear to cover, clean throughout 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Three Tales
Easton Press B000FI2QGS Hardcover Fine 
B000FI2QGS FINE with NO dust jacket (as issued, decorative binding). 2000, Leatherbound (dark blue with golden trim), 10.5 inches tall, 7.5 inches wide, gilt edges, Easton Press, The Collector's Library of Famous Editions 
Price: 45.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Argonautica: Jason and the Golden Fleece - Collector's Library of Famous Editions
Easton Press B000HRR306 LEATHER BOUND Fine 
B000HRR306 Fine. 1988, Genuine black leather binding with golden trim, gilt edges, cloth endpapers. Translated by Edward P. Coleridge, Preface by Moses Hadas, and Illustrations by A. Tassos. Collector's Library of Famous Editions. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Voices in the Wilderness: The Emergence of the Presbyterian Church in America 1607-1706
Brentwood Christian Press 0916573575 Very Good  
0916573575 TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy  
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Auction Prices of Nineteenth-century Artists
Art Sales Index Ltd 0903872137 Hardcover Very Good 
0903872137 1982. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear throughout, clean and tight copy 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A Manual of Chemistry on the Basis of Turner's Elements of Chemistry; Containing, in a Condensed Form, All the Most Important Facts and Principles of the Science. Designed as a Text-Book for Colleges and Other Seminaries of Learning
Charles Desilver B000HF1MDW Hardcover Very Good 
B000HF1MDW VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, 1863, quarter leather spine, 5.125 inches wide, 7.5 inches tall, name on flyleaf, writing on rear flyleaf, else clean text with tight binding 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A Companion to Gottfried von Strassburg's Tristan (Studies in German Literature Linguistics and Culture)
Camden House 1571132031 Hardcover Good 
1571132031 2003. GOOD in GOOD dust jacket, ex-library copy with minimal library markings and wear 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Stereotypes of Women in Power: Historical Perspectives and Revisionist Views (Contributions in Women's Studies)
Greenwood Press 0313277311 Hardcover New 
0313277311 new in shrinkwrap 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Efficiency, Accountability, and Equity Issues in Title 1 Schoolwide Program Implementation (HC) (Research in Educational Productivity)
Information Age Publishing 1931576114 Hardcover Fine  
1931576114 2002. LIKE NEW with NO dust jacket, clean, tight, and crisp  
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Improving Educational Productivity (PB) (Research in Educational Productivity)
Information Age Publishing 1930608446 PAPERBACK Fine 
1930608446 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Land and Ancestors: Cultural Dynamics in the Urnfield Period of the Middle Ages in the Southern Netherlands (Amsterdam University Press - Amsterdam Archaeological Studies)
Amsterdam University Press 9053562788 Hardcover New 
9053562788 new in shrinkwrap 
Price: 40.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Applique Quilts (The Australian Country Crafts Series)
Betterway Books 1875625089 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1875625089 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Cosmonautics: A Colorful History : History of Society-Russian Space Programs
Cosmos Books 1885609019 Hardcover Very Good 
1885609019 1994. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear throughout, clean and tight copy 
Price: 165.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Complete Guide to Volleyball Conditioning
Performance Conditioning Inc 1891200011 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1891200011 STAPLED BINDING, light wear throughout, clean and tight 
Price: 32.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 EXEG BIBL OF NT: ROMANS-GALATIANS (Exegetical Bibliography of the New Testament)
Mercer University Press 0865544689 Hardcover Fine  
0865544689 1995. FINE with NO dust jacket, clean throughout  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Recent Book of Mormon Developments : Articles from the Zarahemla Record (Articles from the Zarahemla Record)
Zarahemla Research Foundation B000FP6ZIG PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000FP6ZIG 1984. TRADE PAPERBACK, small amount of writing throughout, light wear to cover, else nice and tight copy 
Price: 24.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Eternal Truths: 1980 Freed-Hardeman College Lectureship
Williams Printing Co. B000OY43WI Hardcover Very Good  
B000OY43WI VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, 1980, full red cloth binding with golden trim, writing on flyleaf - only flaw  
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 World Evangelism at Home and Abroad (Freed-Hardeman College Lectureship 1982)
Williams Printing Co. B000OA8URG Hardcover Very Good 
B000OA8URG 1982. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear throughout, clean and tight copy 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The New American Bible
Our Sunday Visitor 1592761305 Hardcover New 
1592761305 new in shrinkwrap 
Price: 19.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Engaging Young Readers: Promoting Achievement and Motivation
The Guilford Press 1572305355 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1572305355 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 16.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Roles and Rituals for Hindu Women
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr 0838634753 Hardcover Very Good 
0838634753 1992. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, writing on flyleaf, light wear throughout, else clean and tight 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Dehoff's Commentary Volume I (1) the Pentateuch Genesis- Deuteronomy
DEHOFF PUBLICATIONS B000F6T5I2 Hardcover Very Good 
B000F6T5I2 VOLUME 1 only, 1976, VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, name and information written on front endpaper, light wear to cover and throughout, clean text, tight binding 
Price: 42.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Gospels Live: The Temptation, The Transfiguration (Lent Cycle A, B, & C)
Twenty-Third Publications 9999456243 VHS TAPE Fine  
9999456243 like new in clamshell case  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Dilemmas of growth in prewar Japan (Studies in the modernization of Japan)
Princeton University Press 069103074X Hardcover Good 
069103074X 1971. GOOD with NO dust jacket, wear to cover, writing throughout, mark on bottom edge 
Price: 18.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Man in the High Castle
Recorded Books 0788767119 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0788767119 AUDIOCASSETTES (7), all cassettes included and in working order. Light wear to box. 
Price: 56.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Monkey's straw raincoat and other poetry of the Basho school (Princeton library of Asian translations)
Princeton University Press 0691064601 Very Good 
0691064601 GOOD in GOOD dust jacket, ex-library copy with standard library markings and wear 
Price: 39.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Hymnal 1982 Companion, 4 Volume Set
Church Publishing Inc 0898691435 Hardcover Fine  
0898691435 1994. 4 Volumes. Complete. All volumes fine in fine dust jacket. *  
Price: 499.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Hurray for Pre-K!
HarperCollins 0060288965 Hardcover Very Good 
0060288965 2000. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear throughout, clean and tight copy 
Price: 64.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Paralleled Gospels: A Simplified Harmony
Firm Foundation Publishing House B000FNCXJ8 Hardcover Good  
B000FNCXJ8 1935. VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, writing on flyleaf, light wear throughout, else clean and tight  
Price: 24.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Long Road for Home: The Civil War Experiences of Four Farmboy Soldiers of the Twenty-Seventh Massachusetts Regiment of Volunteer Infantry As Tol
Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 0838634648 Hardcover Very Good 
0838634648 1992. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket, light wear to dust jacket, else clean and tight copy 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Mobile: 1861-1865 (Notes and a Bibliography)
The WYVERN Press of SFF Inc. B000SB4FRU PAMPHLET Good  
B000SB4FRU STAPLED BINDING, 1964, first (blank) page torn out, ex-library book with normal library markings and wear  
Price: 19.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Edwardian age: Conflict and stability, 1900-1914
Archon Books 0208018239 Good  
0208018239 1979. GOOD in GOOD dust jacket, ex-library copy with normal library markings and wear  
Price: 21.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Glomerata 2003
Auburn University B000WUDORE Hardcover Fine 
B000WUDORE LIKE NEW with NO dust jacket, clean, tight, and crisp 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Dehoff's Commentary Volume IV (4) THE PROPHETS ISAIAH- MALACHI
DEHOFF PUBLICATIONS B000F78MOY Hardcover Very Good 
B000F78MOY VOLUME 4 only, 1976, VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, name and information written on front endpaper, light wear to cover and throughout, clean text, tight binding 
Price: 37.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Potent Witness: A History of the Presbytery of Philadelphia
Presbytery of Philadelphia B000NI11FW PAMPHLET Fine  
B000NI11FW STAPLED BINDING, 1977, 64pgs., clean and tight  
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 A Story Not Yet Over: The Journey, United Methodist Women in North Georgia (Volume II)
North Georgia Conference United Methodist Women B000GGY72U Hardcover Very Good 
B000GGY72U VERY GOOD with NO dust jacket, light wear to cover, clean throughout, tight copy 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 THE LAYMAN'S MISSAL PRAYER BOOK & RITUAL
Helicon Press B000I182H4 Hardcover Very Good 
B000I182H4 BONDED WHITE LEATHER w/ dust jacket in slipcase, 1961, very light wear to dust jacket only else clean throughout and tight copy 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 The Oxford Guide to Literature in English Translation
Oxford University Press, USA 0198183593 Hardcover Very Good 
0198183593 VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket, light wear to cover, completely clean and tight throughout 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart